Under 7 (U7)



Directors

Name Position Contact
Michelle Britt U7 Division Director U7@whitecourtminorhockey.com

 

Hello everyone!  We are excited for the season - whatever it may look like!  Our practices will start Monday, October 12th @ 4:30 in the McLeod rink for Teams 1 & 2.  Teams 3 & 4 will practice Friday, October 16 @ 4:30 in the McLeod rink.  Saturday, October 17 Teams 1 & 2 will practice at 7:45am in the Athabasca and Teams 3 & 4 will practice at 8:00am in the McLeod arena.  The rosters are posted below.  We would also like to apologize for the delay in posting teams.  

TEAM 1

Irelyn Baier
Jack Gilroy
Blake Kennedy
Harrison Lenko
Asher McNeil
Aurora Miller
Kayden Mizera
Camden Roche
Beckett Sauchenko
Max Schmidt
Jake Shrode
Easton Thomsen
 
 
Coaches:
Travis/Stephanie Mizera
Pat Shrode
Dustin Roche
Cory Baier

TEAM 2

Sadie Aubin
Sayler Everitt
Beckett Flynn
Benjamin Hiemstra
Jaxxon Matthews
Bodhi Mercredi
Dominic North
Koen Patterson
Zane Schmermund
Bentley Stuckless
Cole Tiemstra
Nixon Turner
 
 
Coaches:
Josh Nault
Steven Hiemstra
TJ Turner
Haley Thachuk

TEAM 3

Maverick Ayles
Morgan Ayles
Lane Arthur
Reid Arthur
Max Hill
Mason MacDougall
Maddox Mills
Cailum Nimco
Seamus Penton
Meliane Proulx
Isaac Richards
Kade Simard
Riley Thiede
 
 
 
Coaches:
Tim Simard
Brent Mills
Peter Nimco
Kellie Lalonde

TEAM 4

Elliott Anderson
Archie Bachman
Marcus Beauchesne
Emerson Bray
Greyson Britt
Ethan Fath
Noah Herbert
Graeme Jones
Avery Mercer
Karissa Pashko
Ewan Rioch
Logan Shaw
Max Veale
 
Coaches:
Trevor Pashko
Cory Mercer
Colton Fath
Brandon Anderson
Josee Herbert

Sponsors Gratitude Corner

Teams




RAMP Family Account


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started